HUNTERS ‘ PRIZE 2017

4 Ball Best Ball

 

PAR 70

1st PRIZE: Romain ATLASS & Alain Van HOUTTE : 40
2nd PRIZE: Anne VAN BAETEN & Yves DIELEMAN : 39/20
3rd PRIZE : Nicolas MEEUS & Philippe WINSSINGER : 39/19

Senior PRIZE: Jean DE LANNOY & Marc WYBRAEKE : 38

PAR 64

1st PRIZE : Nadia LAVRIJS & Jean-Pierre WEEMAELS : 42
2nd PRIZE : Michael KENYON & Daniel THIBAUT : 36/19
3rd PRIZE : Loucky & Daniel BERNAERTS : 36/15/12

Senior Prize : Marie-Paule & Pierre SABBE : 36/15/10

Hunter’s Prize 2017

National Senior Interclub Champion

Dear members,

As most of you probably have heard, both our Ladies and Men Team have won their Seniors Interclub Finale!

This means that our Ladies won the championship for the 3rd time in a row, a fantastic achievement.
And our Men brought the trophy back home for the first time since 1999, this thanks to great match and victory against Sart Tilman.

We would like to congratulate both teams with their achievement and thank everyone who helped to make this possible.

Please visit our Facebook page for more pictures and do not forget to like.

Greetings,
RZGC

zoute-ladies-i           zoute-men-i

ladies-champion-score
men-champions-score

Artcurial Prize 2017

Artcurial 2017

4Ball Better Ball

 

PAR 72

1st PRIZE: Thomas SOMERS & Vincent VAN DESSEL : 43
2nd PRIZE: Pascal DRYON & Patrick KUBORN : 42
3rd PRIZE : Luc BOELAERT & Guy DEWAELE : 41/21

Best Senior 65+: Annette CABAY & Jan-Willem KRUIJNE : 38

PAR 64

1st PRIZE: Michèle GALLE & Jean-Charles JORIS : 44
2nd PRIZE: Ysaline & Thibault VAN DESSEL : 40
3rd PRIZE : Carine & Jacques SCHUEREMANS : 39

Best Senior 65+: Annette EVERDEPOEL & Yves MARCHANT : 36

BOURGOO PRIZE 2017

BOURGOO – AUDI Prize 2017

4 Ball Best Ball

PAR 72

1st PRIZE : Julie VANERMEN & Pierre DE PUYDT : 42/23
2nd PRIZE : Fernand PHILIPS & Pierre VAN LANCKER : 42/19
3rd PRIZE : Anne JORIS & Luc DE GROOTE : 41

Best Senior : Micheline & Louis Philippe ORBAN : 37

Nearest Ladies : Marie-Luce LAMBRECHT
Nearest Men : Peter WATTEEUW

PAR 64

1st PRIZE : Paul GAELENS & Guillaume VAN MOL : 43
2nd PRIZE : Daisy VAN ASSCHE & Philippe CACHEUX : 40/21
3rd PRIZE : Yves CLAEYS & Guy FLAMAND : 40/20

Best Senior : Christiane OTTERBEEN & Rene ROOVERS : 39/21

Nearest Ladies : Marie-Paule SABBE
Nearest Men : Tirage au Sort (Filip BOURGOO)

LA TETE HORS DE L’EAU

Single Stableford

PAR 72

Ladies
1st PRIZE : Louise TANGHE : 35
2nd PRIZE : Axelle CLAEYS : 32/17
3rd PRIZE : Marie-Anne TOUSSAINT : 32/15

MEN
Men 1 ( till – 8,4)
1st PRIZE : Alain VAN HOUTTE : 35/19
2nd PRIZE : Gary LISMAN : 35/14
3rd PRIZE : Jean-Louis DERMAUX : 34/17/12/6

Men 2 (8,5 – 18,4)
1st PRIZE : Michel KEYMIS : 36
2nd PRIZE : Lionel FAVRY : 35/19/14/7
3rd PRIZE : Jean-Gishlain MOREAU : 35/19/14/6
Nearest: Mieke DE PUYDT

Best Invite : Sven VAN HOOREBEECK : 39

PAR 64

Ladies
1st PRIZE : Nadia LAVRIJS : 37
2nd PRIZE : Marie-Christine GUISGAND : 35
3rd PRIZE : Bénédicte BUSSCHOP : 31
Men
1st PRIZE : Philip D’HONDT : 38
2nd PRIZE : Guillaume VAN MOL : 35
3rd PRIZE : Jean-Pierre WEEMAELS : 34
Nearest: Nadia LAVRIJS

LA TETE HORS DE L’EAU