BILLECART-SALMON 2017

4 Ball Best Ball

PAR 72

GROSS PRIZE : Frank DE GROOTE & Christian VANDAMME : 38/20

1st PRIZE: Laurent & Pierre DEPUYDT : 45/24
2nd PRIZE: Véronique DERMAUX & Léopold LEYS : 45/22
3rd PRIZE: Fabienne VAN DAMME & Philippe WOLFS : 43

Nearest to the Pin Ladies : Anne JORIS
Nearest to the pin Men : Frank DEGROOTE

PAR 64

1st PRIZE: Sophie & Stefan KOENIG : 44
2nd PRIZE: Natasja & Dirk BALLEGEER : 43
3rd PRIZE: Virginie & Camille VAN DAMME : 42

Nearest to the Pin Ladies: Michele WARLOP
Nearest to the pin Men: Nicolas DE WAZIERS

16/06/2017 Seniors BILLECART-SALMON 2017
4 Ball Best Ball
PAR 72
1St Prize: Larissa KHLUNDINA & Stefan KOENIG :43
2nd Prize: Anne JORIS & Jan MORBEE :42/23
Par 64:
1st Prize: Yves-Marie ROBBRECHTS & Jean-Pierre WEEMAELS : 40
2nd Prize: Caroline DEWAELE & Annick SANDELE : 39

Challenge Jacques BEHERMAN 2017

4 Ball Best Ball

PAR 72

1st PRIZE : Cédric BOUCKAERT & Antoine GEERINCKX : 46/26
2nd PRIZE : Brigitte LAMOT & Baudouin GOEMAERE : 46/24
3rd PRIZE : Yves DIELEMAN & Alain VAN HOUTTE : 43/23

Best Senior: Larissa KHLUNDINA & Louise TANGHE : 40/22
Longest drive Ladies : Anne Barbara SABBE
Longest drive Men : Gaël LANGENAEKEN
Nearest to the Pin : Martine GILLES

PAR 64

1st PRIZE: Chantal BAELE & Hélène DE BRUYNE : 42
2nd PRIZE: Christiane OTTERBEEN & René ROOVERS : 40/21
3rd PRIZE : Ruth BEERNAERT & Marianne CLOETENS : 40/19

Best Senior: Jan DE HAUWERE & Ronald DEWEVER : 39/20

Longest drive Ladies : Ruth BEERNAERT
Longest drive Men : Nicolas MEEUS
Nearest to the Pin : Marie-Paule SABBE

AVIGNONESI 2017


Single Stableford

PAR 72

Ladies 1st Cat
1st PRIZE: Barbara VANDEPUTTE : 39
2nd PRIZE: Anne JORIS : 37
Ladies 2nd Cat
1st PRIZE: Nadine DESCHUYTTER : 38
2nd PRIZE: Danielle COLLIN : 37

Men 1st Cat
1st PRIZE: Olivier REYNDERS : 37
2nd PRIZE: Christian VAN DAMME : 35
Men 2nd Cat
1st PRIZE: Filip WEYNE : 38
2nd PRIZE: Emmanuel SIMON : 37

Nearest to the Pin: Danielle COLLIN

PAR 64

Ladies
1st PRIZE: Hélène DE BRUYNE : 37
2nd PRIZE : Valerie STEYAERT : 35

Men
1st PRIZE: Arthur GALLE : 48
2nd PRIZE : Joseph Jr LEBON : 40
Nearest to the Pin: Jean CLOETENS

INVITES
1st Prize Jan NUYTS : 38
2nd Sam GRANATA : 37

Lebeau-Courally-La Maison de l’Horlogerie 2017


4BBB stableford

PAR 72

GROSS PRIZE : Frederic & Olivier DE BISSCOP : 40 BRUT

1st PRIZE: Christophe VANDEPUTTE & Bruno VAN MALDER : 43/22

2nd PRIZE: Philippe CROONENBERGHS & Eric DROSSART : 43/21/16

3rd PRIZE : Philippe MAES & Ann-Catherine WEGHSTEEN-HORN : 43/21/15

PAR 64

1st PRIZE : Vincent & Ysaline VAN DESSEL : 42

2nd PRIZE : Filip BOURGOO & Yves CLAEYS : 40/21

3rd PRIZE : Anne-Francoise CANTAERT & Jean-Pierre WEEMAELS : 40/19

DIDDEN & CO 2017


4 Ball Best Ball Stableford

PAR 72

1st PRIZE : Christine NAVET & Anne VAN BAETEN : 46
2nd PRIZE: Carline DE SY & Michel QUATACKER : 43/22
3rd PRIZE: Jean DE LANNOY & Yves DIELEMAN : 43/19

Nearest to the Pin : Patrick HOMBERGEN
Longest drive ladies : Martine GILLES
longest drive men : Victor BUYCK

PAR 64

1st PRIZE : Ingrid DE GRAEVE & Nadia LAVRIJS : 41/23
2nd PRIZE : Damien & Jean CLOETENS : 41/22
3rd PRIZE : Claire DEFAUW & Jean PARENT : 40/24

Nearest to the Pin : Françoise BRUNEAU
Longest drive ladies : Claire DEFAUW
Longest drive men : Nicolas MEEUS

FAMILY PRIZE 2017

4 Ball Best Ball Stableford

Presented by the family Dermaux & Verdussen

 

PAR 72

FAMILY
1st PRIZE : Stefan & Filip KOENIG : 46/24/18
2nd PRIZE: Frédéric BOYER & Charles VAXELAIRE : 46/24/16
3rd PRIZE: Lauren & Christophe VANDEPUTTE : 45
NO FAMILY
1st PRIZE: Marie-Anne TOUSSAINT & Ph. CROONENBERGHS : 42/23
2nd PRIZE: Anne-Barbara SABBE & Romain ATLASS : 42/22/17

Nearest to the Pin: Christian REYERS

PAR 64

FAMILY
1st PRIZE : Anne & Frank VAN BAETEN : 41/24
2nd PRIZE: Marie & Xavier DE WIL : 41/23
3rd PRIZE Natascha & Dirk BALLEGEER : 41/22
NO FAMILY
1st PRIZE : Christiane OTTERBEEN & André BOUILLON : 42
2nd PRIZE: Larissa KHLUNDINA & Léopold LIPPENS : 40/22

Nearest to the Pin: Daniel DE SPIEGELAERE

GIGUE PRIZE 2017

Chapman Canadien Stableford

PAR 72

1st PRIZE: Martine GILLES & Romain ATLASS : 44
2nd PRIZE: Larissa KHLUNDINA & Marie-Anne TOUSSAINT : 42
3rd PRIZE: Véronique DERMAUX & Caroline WALRAET : 41
BEST LADIES TEAM: Martine GOEMAERE & Brigitte LAMOT : 39
Nearest to the Pin: Lionel FAVRY

PAR 64

1st PRIZE : Marina VAN DEN BOEYNANTS & Jean DE LANNOY : 42
2nd PRIZE: Thomas DUBAERE & Arthur VAN MALDER : 41
3rd PRIZE Caroline DE WAELE & Birgitte VAN EYNDE : 40
BEST LADIES TEAM: Mieke DE PUYDT & Claudine VERBEKE : 37

PRO PRIZE 2017

4 Ball Best Ball
Presented by Mr & Mrs François GABIAS

PAR 72

1st PRIZE : Larissa KHLUNDINA & Léopold LEYS : 45

2nd PRIZE : Valérie & Alexis FROMENT : 43/23

3rd PRIZE : Christine Navet & Christian : 43/21

 

PAR 64

1st PRIZE : Bruno & Arthur VAN MALDER : 42

2nd PRIZE : Michèle & Ysaline VAN DESSEL : 40

3rd PRIZE : Katelijne CARDON & Marc WYBRAEKE : 39/21/15

RABBITS

1st PRIZE : Arthur GEERINCKX : 40

BULO – VILLA MARIA PRIZE 2017


Single Stableford

Presented by the family BUSSCHOP

PAR 72

LADIES :

Ladies 1 (till -11.4)
1st PRIZE : Louise TANGHE : 36
2nd PRIZE : Anne JORIS : 35
Ladies 2 (11.5 – 18,4)
1st PRIZE : Micheline ORBAN : 38
2nd PRIZE : Dany VANDERSCHUEREN : 36

MEN :

Men 1 ( till – 8,4)
1st PRIZE : Winston WITTESAELE : 39
2nd PRIZE : Frank DE GROOTE : 37
Men 2 (8,5 – 18,4)
1st PRIZE : Victor BUYCK : 41
2nd PRIZE : Bruno VAN MALDER : 40

Best Junior (25-) Guillaume GOUBAU : 35
Best Senior mixed (60+) Charles DE BONTRIDDER : 36
Nearest mixed: Sébastien DE BOCK

PAR 64

Ladies 3
1st PRIZE : Sylvie D’HEYGERE : 39/22
2nd PRIZE : Nicole MERMUYS : 39/20

Men 3
1st PRIZE : Nicolas MEEUS : 41
2nd PRIZE : Gerrit VAN REETH : 39
Best Junior mixed: (25-): Arthur VAN MALDER : 35
Best Senior mixed (60+) Barbara VAN BOXTEL : 37
Nearest mixed: Chantal BAELE

CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP 2017

PAR 72

Ladies:

Club Champion : Anne JORIS : 75 + 84 = 159

Runner-Up : Anne-Laurence VAN DEN HEUVEL: 85 + 82 = 167
( better 2nd round)
Men :

Club Champion : Olivier JAMAR : 79 + 73 = 152

Runner-Up : Steve DEVISSCHER : 75 + 77 = 152

Olivier JAMAR wins after 2nd play-off hole

Seniors 18 Holes scratch

Ladies

Club Champion : Caroline WALRAET (excusé) 72

Runner-Up : Gaëtane BOLLE 80

Men

Club Champion: Olivier BUYSSE 76

Runner-Up : Alain DEWEVER 79

PAR 64

Super Seniors 18 HOLES

Ladies
Club Champion : Martine GILLES 68

Runner-Up : Nicole DE SOMER 74

Men
Club Champion : Jean DE LANNOY 68

Runner-Up : Léopold LEYS 6