Audi Quatro Cup 2016

greensome stbf

PAR 72

1st GROSS : Romain ATLASS & Patrick VERBEKE : 27/15

2nd GROSS: Desiré & Jacques STADSBADER : 27/14

Net

1st PRIZE: Brigitte LAMOT & Thierry GOEMAERE : 39/19

2nd PRIZE: Daniel BERNAERTS & Charles KREGLINGER : 39/18

3rd PRIZE: Nicolas GUILLAUME & Pierre VAN LANCKER : 36/21

PAR 64

1st PRIZE: Marina & Christian VAN DEN BOEYNANTS : 36

2nd PRIZE: Evelyne BECKERS & Yves BEERNAERT : 35/18

3rd PRIZE: Barbara VAN BOXTEL & Alain QUERTON : 35/17

Zoute Real Estate Prize 2016

4 Ball Better Ball – Stableford

Presented by Agences Het Zoute, Immo Bis, Pallen & Willemyns

PAR 72

1st PRIZE : John DUBAERE & Christophe GILAIN 43

2nd PRIZE : Charles DE BONTRIDDER & Jean DE LANNOY 42

3rd PRIZE : Laurent PESTIAU & Thibault VANDEN BERGHE 41/21/15

Seniors Prize : Christian BECKER & Daniel BERNAERTS 40

Longest drive Ladies : Anne JORIS

Longest drive Men : Edgard VERMEERSCH

Nearest to the Pin : Alain MABILLE

PAR 64

1st PRIZE: Anne-Nicole GERARD & Patrick RAES 43/22

2nd PRIZE: Claire LACOUR & Christian REYERS 43/21

3rd PRIZE : Evelyne & Jacques BECKERS 42

Seniors PRIZE : Barbara VAN BOXTEL & JO BOGAERT: 39/21

Longest drive Ladies : Hélène DE BRUYNE

Longest drive Men : Cédric VANDEN BERGHE

Nearest to the Pin : Christian REYERS – HOLE IN ONE

MERIDIANA 2016

4BBB stableford

PAR 72

GROSS PRIZE : Oliver SHERIDAN & Pierre VAN LANCKER 37

1st PRIZE : Bernard DELBECQUE & Christophe GILAIN 45

2nd PRIZE : Alexis FROMENT & Olivier JAMAR 43

3rd PRIZE : Luc BOELAERT & Alain VAN HOUTTE 41

Super Seniors : Guy DELACAVE & Ronald DEWEVER 39

PAR 64

1st PRIZE : Chantal BAELE & Hélène DE BRUYNE 43

2nd PRIZE : Pierre BARONIAN & Charles KREGLINGER 42

3rd PRIZE : Delphine DEWITTE & Nicolas MEEUS 41/24

Super Seniors: Claire LACOUR & Christian REYERS 41/20

MERIDIANA 2016 – SENIORS DAY

Scramble Stroke Play with 2 Players

PAR 72

1st PRIZE : Louise & Raymond TANGHE 65/33/21

2nd PRIZE : Christian PARDOU & Patrick VERBEKE 65/33/22

3rd PRIZE : Larissa KHLUNDINA & Jean-Claude Peten 65/36

PAR 64

1st PRIZE : Magali & Bruno VAN DER VAEREN 55

2nd PRIZE : Michael KENYON & Jean-Pierre WEEMAELS 56

3rd PRIZE : Ingrid DE GRAEVE & Virginie VAN DAMME 60

E-ART PRIZE 2016

Chapman Canadien Stableford

PAR 72

1st PRIZE: Gary LISMAN & Pierre VAN LANCKER 40/22

2nd PRIZE: Alexandra & Thierry GOEMAERE 40/18

3rd PRIZE: Frank DE GROOTE & Philip DHONDT 38

Best Super Seniors: Cadou Gilles & Patrick SHERIDAN 37

Nearest to the Line hole 9: Joëlle RICARDI Nearest to the pin hole 3: Cadou Gilles

PAR 64

1st PRIZE : Thierry VAN ZUYLEN & Philippe WINSSINGER : 42 2nd PRIZE: Julie & Laurent DEPUYDT 39/20/14

3rd PRIZE Michèle HARLAUX & François BERSOU 39/20/11

Best Super Seniors: Catherine HURET & Marie-Paule SABBE-HIMPE 38

Nearest to the Line hole 6: André JADOT

Nearest to the pin hole 5: Véronique PIERRE

Hole in One: Michèle HARLAUX Hole 11 – PAR64

RABBITS

1st PRIZE: Bénédicte BUSSCHOP 36

2nd PRIZE: Bridget VANRIJCKEVORSEL 33

GP-CONSTRUCT 2016

single stableford

PAR 72

LADIES :

GROSS PRIZE : Caroline WALRAET 34

Ladies 1 (till -11.4)

1st PRIZE : Victoria KREGLINGER 40

2nd PRIZE : Alexandra GOEMAERE 35

Ladies 2 (11.5 – 18,4)

1st PRIZE : Lauren VANDEPUTTE 37/23

2nd PRIZE : Beatrix THUYSBAERT 37/18

Super Senior : (60+): Anne-Barbara SABBE 33

MEN :
GROSS PRIZE : Pascal DRYON 34

Men 1 ( till – 8,4)

1st PRIZE : Jean-Louis CARDON 38

2nd PRIZE : Winston WITTESAELE 37

Men 2 (8,5 – 18,4)

1st PRIZE : Carlo BUSSCHOP 40

2nd PRIZE : Edgar VERMEERSCH 36

Super Senior (65+): Charles KREGLINGER 35S

PAR 64

Ladies 3

1st PRIZE : Maguy VAN REETH – VAN CAUTER 37/19/14

2nd PRIZE : Birgitte VAN EYNDE 37/19/12

Super Senior (60+): Dominique DHOOGE 36

Men 3

1st PRIZE : Marc VERWILGHEN 38

2nd PRIZE : Daniel DESPIEGELAERE 37

Super Senior (65+): Guy VAN DOOSSELAERE 35

RABBITS

1st PRIZE Ladies: Bénédicte BUSSCHOP 37

1st PRIZE Men : Arthur VAN MALDER 42 (new handicap 27)

March CAPTAIN’S PRIZE 2016

Mixed Courses Canadian Chapman

CAPTAINS PRIZE : Louis Philippe ORBAN & Patrick WEEKERS 80 (38 + 42)

1st Category (0-28,4)

1st PRIZE : Philippe ROGGE & Pierre VAN LANCKER 79 ( 38 + 41)

2nd PRIZE : Pascal DRYON & Patrick KUBORN 78 ( 39 + 39)

3rd PRIZE : Olivier BUYSSE & Oliver SHERIDAN 78 ( 41 + 37)

Senior PRIZE : Philippe MAES & Anthony OKKER 76 (38 + 38)

2nd Category (28,5-36)

1st PRIZE : Thierry GOEMAERE & Michel PONCELET 75 (42 + 33)

2nd PRIZE : Lionel FAVRY & Marc MEURANT 72 (34 + 38)

3rd PRIZE : Marc BOELAERT & Dominique RAQUEZ 72 (38 + 34)

Senior PRIZE: Maudlin ROGGE & Anne van BAETEN 68 ( 36 + 32)

3rd Category (36,1- 56,8)

1st PRIZE : John MENDEL & Vincent TROXQUET 73 (35 + 38)

2nd PRIZE : Arthur & Bruno VAN MALDER 71 ( 33 + 38)

3rd PRIZE : Stefan DE BOCK & Bernard Migeon 71 ( 34 + 37)

Senior PRIZE: Michael KENYON & Alain SIAENS 69 ( 35+ 34)

WINTERCUP 2015 – 2016

PAR 72

Men 1 Catégorie BRUT Winner: Nick De Moor 143 Runner Up: Pascal Dryon 141

Ladies 1: Winner: Anne Joris 152 Runner Up Louise Tanghe 147

Ladies 2: Winner: Dominique Dhooghe 131 Runner Up: Mieke De Puydt 127

Men 2: Winner: Thibault Vanden Berghe 151 (41 best score) Runner Up: Charles Kreglinger 151 (39 best score)

Men 3: Winner: Damien Cloetens 163 Runner Up: Ajit Shetty 146

Men 4: Winner: Michel Keymis 144

Seniors: Winner: Patrick Verbeke 149 Runner Up: Marie-Christine Dieleman 148

PAR 64

Ladies: Winner: Chantal Baele 141 Runner Up Josiane Emonts-Gast 133

Men: Winner: Stefan De Bock 151 Runner Up: Bernard Migeon 144

Rabbits Winner: Frank van Baeten 154