MASUREEL PRIZE 2018

4BBB Stableford

PAR 72

1st PRIZE : Michel KEYMIS & Steven VERBEKE : 43
2nd PRIZE : Marie – Christine DIELEMAN & Léopold LIPPENS : 39 / 21
3rd PRIZE : Catherine & Pascal LOHEST : 39 / 19

BEST Senior : Louise TANGHE & Charles KREGLINGER : 38 / 20 / 13 / 7 / 3

PAR 64

1st PRIZE: Thibault & Eliott CLOETENS : 42/22/15
2nd PRIZE: Mary & Julian GEEREBAERT : 42/22/14
3rd PRIZE: Nicole MERMUYS & Eric VERBEKE : 41/22

BEST Seniors : Maguy VAN REETH & Alain SIAENS : 39

ORACLE PRIZE 2018

Canadien Chapman Stableford

PAR 72

1st PRIZE : Olivier & Miguel REYNDERS : 43
2nd PRIZE : Martine & Thierry GOEMAERE : 40
3rd PRIZE : Jean-Louis DERMAUX & Yves DIELEMAN : 39

Mixed Generation prize : Arnaud & Gerald GOUBAU : 37
Nearest to the pin : Michelle VAN DESSEL

PAR 64

1st PRIZE: Irina & Nicolas de WAZIERS-BERKO : 39
2nd PRIZE: Stefaan & Thomas MORBEE : 37/20
3rd PRIZE: Marie-Luce LAMBRECHT & Jean-Pierre WEEMAELS :37/18

Mixed Generation prize: Julien & Paul LANCKRIET :36
Nearest to the pin : Myriam MACKELBERT

Hole in One: Béatrice TYTGADT Hole 1 Par 64

HARMONY S.A. PRIZE 2018

4BBB STABLEFORD

PAR 72

1st PRIZE: Jean-Louis CARDON & Jos VANKRIEKELSVENNE : 44
2nd PRIZE: Delphine & James DEWITTE : 40/22
3rd PRIZE: Larissa KHLUNDINA & Léopold LIPPENS : 40/21

Nearest to the: Gaëtan BOLLE

PAR 64

1st PRIZE : Magali & Bruno VAN DER VAEREN : 41
2nd PRIZE : Katelijne CARDON & Birgitte VAN EYNDE : 40/23
3th PRIZE : Betty BOURDON & Didier TYTGADT : 40/18

Nearest to the pin: Annette CABAY

GP-CONSTRUCT 2018

Single Stableford

Presented by Mr. Léopold LEYS

PAR 72

LADIES :

GROSS PRIZE : Anne JORIS : 32

Ladies 1 (till -11.4)

1st PRIZE : Véronique MONTOISY : 41
2nd PRIZE : Axelle GOUBAU : 36/20

Ladies 2 (11.5 – 18,4)

1st PRIZE : Christine KWASIEBORSKI : 32
2nd PRIZE : Caroline DRYON : 30

Super Senior : (60+): Louise TANGHE : 36/19

MEN : GROSS PRIZE : Anthony OKKER : 32

Men 1 ( till – 8,4)

1st PRIZE : Christian BECKER : 35
2nd PRIZE : Pascal DRYON : 34/20 (32 brut)

Men 2 (8,5 – 18,4)

1st PRIZE : Arthur VAN MALDER : 41
2nd PRIZE : Guillaume GOUBAU : 40

Super Senior (65+): Jean-Claude PETEN : 33

PAR 64

Ladies 3

1st PRIZE : Veerle LINKENS : 40
2nd PRIZE : Christiane OTTERBEEN : 39

Super Senior (60+): Françoise BRUNEAU : 35

Men 3

1st PRIZE : Margil GUTMER : 38
2nd PRIZE : Jacques RUTTEN : 36/19

Super Senior (65+): Jean-Pierre WEEMAELS : 36

Prix Special: VAN DEN BOSCH Victor : 44

RABBITS

1st PRIZE Ladies: Tania BALLEGEER : 42
1st PRIZE Men : Yves VANDEN AVENNE : 41

Zoute Real Estate Prize 2018

4 Ball Better Ball – Stableford

Presented by Agences Het Zoute, Immo Bis, Pallen & Willemyns

PAR 72

1st PRIZE : Frank & Stefaan MORBEE : 46
2nd PRIZE : Alexis LEBEDOFF & Pierre VAN LANCKER : 43/22
3rd PRIZE : Frédéric & Olivier DE BISSCOP : 43/20

Seniors Prize : Eric & Patrick VERBEKE : 42/21
Longest drive Ladies : Caroline WALRAET
Longest drive Men : Alain CEURVORST
Nearest to the Pin : Véronique DE BISSCOP

PAR 64

1st PRIZE: Frederiek MOBOUCK & Thomas MORBEE : 42/22/16
2nd PRIZE: Gisele MAES & Jean DE LANNOY : 42/22/13
3rd PRIZE : Francis HEYMANS & Louis-Christophe MIKOLAJCZAK : 41

Seniors PRIZE : Marie-Paule & Pierre SABBE : 40
Longest drive Ladies : Virginie VAN DAMME
Longest drive Men : Jan Jr VAN DEN BROUCKE
Nearest to the Pin : Annick JORIS

MERIDIANA 2018

Canadian Chapman Stableford

PAR 72

1st PRIZE : Dirk BALLEGEER & Filip WEYNE : 43
2nd PRIZE : Diederick GEERINCKX & Bruno VANDERSCHEUREN : 41/22
3rd PRIZE : Thomas DUSSELIER & Mike LEMAHIEU : 41/20

PAR 64

1st PRIZE : Jean-Claude VANDENBOSCH & Philippe WINSSINGER : 44
2nd PRIZE : Francis HEYMANS & Didier TYTGADT : 40/22
3rd PRIZE : Bernadette SEYNAEVE & Bertrand DONCK : 40/21


 

SENIOR COMPETITION 06.04.2018

Single Stableford

PAR 72

Ladies:

1st PRIZE : Louise TANGHE : 36
2nd PRIZE : Anne JORIS : 35

Men :

1st PRIZE : Léon BEKAERT : 38
2nd PRIZE : Thierry VAN ZUYLEN : 35

PAR 64

Ladies:

1st PRIZE : Anne Nicole VAN ZUYLEN : 38
2nd PRIZE : Vicky FOCQUET : 36

Men :

1st PRIZE : Daniel THIBAUT : 35/17/10
2nd PRIZE : Philippe WINSSINGER : 35/17/9

NATAN 2018

4 Ball Best Ball Stableford

PAR 72

 

1st PRIZE: Gregory & Olivier DE BISSCHOP 47
2nd PRIZE: Valérie & Alain DEWEVER 43
3rd PRIZE: Frank DE GROOTE & Thoma DE PAUW 42/20/15

Best Seniors : Véronique MONTOISY & Ann-Barbara SABBE 42/20

PAR 64

1st PRIZE: Béatrice & Didier TYTGADT 43
2nd PRIZE: Bertrand DONCK & Mike LEMAHIEU 42 / 22
3rd PRIZE: Stefaan & Thomas MORBEE 42 / 21

Best Seniors : Anne & Frank VAN BAETEN 40

CAPTAIN’S PRIZE 2018

Mixed Courses Canadian Chapman

1st Category (0-28,4)

1st PRIZE : Sophie & Stefan KOENIG 84
2nd PRIZE : Christian BECKER & Emmanuel ROMBOUTS 82
3rd PRIZE : Arthur VAN MALDER & Pierre VAN LANCKER 81 / 42

2nd Category (28,5-36)

1st PRIZE : Charles FAUTRE & Michael RIGA 82
2nd PRIZE : Benoit COENRAETS & Margil GUTMER 78
3rd PRIZE : Nadine & Philippe VERDUSSEN 77

3rd Category (36,1- 56,8)

1st PRIZE : Francis HEYMANS & Louis-Christophe MIKOLAJCZAK 90
2nd PRIZE : Marie-Estelle VAN HOUTTE & Philippe WINSSINGER 79 / 41
3rd PRIZE : Stefaan & Thomas MORBEE 79 / 34

Best Senior Overall:

Loulou Tanghe & Pascal DRYON 80
Hole in One : Francis HEYMANS hole 16 (former 2) Par 6

WINTERCUP 2017 – 2018

PRIZE GIVING

SATURDAY MARCH 31 at 18h00

PAR 72

LADIES

Winner Gross: Marie-Anne Toussaint 189

Ladies 1 – Net:
Winner: Larissa Khlundina 210 / 40 best score
Runner Up Gaëtane Bolle 210/ 38 best score

Ladies 2 – Net:
Winner: Fabienne Van Damme 251
Runner Up: Sofie Descheemaeker 207

Ladies Senior Prize:
Winner: Mieke De Puydt 206
Runner Up: Marianne Van Bockxelaere 203

MEN

Winner Gross: Patrick Verbeke 190

Men 1 Net:
Winner: Romain Atlass 228
Runner Up: Christophe Vandeputte 216

Men 2 Net:
Winner: Damien Cloetens 226
Runner Up: Thibault Vanden Berghe 222

Men Seniors Prize:
Winner: Michel Keymis 221
Runner Up: Paul Gaelens 219

Super Seniors MIXED:
Winner: Jean De Lannoy 214
Runner Up: Christine Navet 202

PAR 64

Ladies:
Winner: Hélène De Bruyne 221
Runner Up Chantal Baele 220

Men:
Winner: Jean-Pierre Weemaels 211
Runner Up: Daniel Thibaut 181

Senior Mixed:
Winner: Loucky Bernaerts 203
Runner Up: Chantal Van Ackere 189

Rabbits Mixed:
Winner: Stanislas Pauwels 232
Runner Up: Martine De Meulemeester 202